Menu

No Frilz Beef & Salmon by Red Dog Blue Kat – from $4.17/lb

$25.59$99.99

Available in a 6lb case or 24lb case!

Minimal bone recipe if you desire more add eggshell calcium, bone broth or a nice meaty bone to achieve balance if feeding long term. Don’t forget to rotate your foods ! Variety is key to proper nutrition.

6lb = $4.27/lb

24lb = $4.17/lb

Clear

Earn up to 100 Points.

SKU: 34211 Categories: , , ,

No Frilz Beef & Salmon

No Frilz Beef & Salmon includes beef and organs combined with wild salmon for a perfect meat medley.  Combined with some fresh veggies and blueberries, makes for a nutritious and delicious meal for any pup! RDBK’s ethically raised beef is a good source of iron, omega 3 essential fatty acid & more! This balanced meal is recommended as part of a rotational diet including white proteins and fish along with raw meaty bones.

Beef contains the powerful antioxidant glutathione and several important minerals and vitamins including calcium, copper, iron, magnesium, manganese, potassium, phosphorus, selenium, zinc, vitamins B2, B3, B5, B6 and B12. Cobalamin (vitamin B12 is only provided by meat).Beef is also a source of L-carnitine which transports fats to the mitochondria for burning. L-carnitine isn’t considered one of the essential amino acids because your dog’s liver can synthesize it but research suggests that consuming it may have added benefits including a reduction in heart disease.Lastly, beef gives your dog access to the amino acid carnosine which helps to reduce inflammation in the body and boosts immune function.

Salmon is packed full of health promoting nutrients for your pup.  It is an excellent source of high-quality protein, vitamins and minerals (including potassium, selenium and vitamin B12), but it is their content of Omega-3 fatty acids that receives the most attention, and rightly so.  The most beneficial Omega-3 fats occur naturally in oily fish in the form of eicosapentanoic acid (EPA) and docosahexanoic acid (DHA). These fatty acids are thought to contribute to healthy brain function, the heart, joints, and general wellbeing.

Red, yellow and green veggies are a great source of antioxidants and phytonutrients for your pet. Red Dog uses blended veggies for maximum absorption!

Available in 1 lb, and 24 lb sizes 

Ingredients: Wild salmon, buffalo tongue, beef muscle meat, beef liver, beef kidney, celery, blueberries, bok choy, butternut squash, sunflower seeds, black soldier fly larvae powder, kelp powder.

75% Meat and Organ / 25% Veggies

SUPPLIER/INGREDIENT DETAILS

IngredientsOriginDetails
Beef meatCanada (BC)Humanely raised without hormones
Beef organsCanada (BC)Humanely raised without hormones
SalmonCanada (BC)Humanely raised without hormones
Buffalo organsCanada (BC)Humanely raised without hormones
VegetablesCanada (BC)


RDBK’s goal is to ensure all animals are treated with respect. They source their proteins from suppliers that raise their animals without antibiotics but may administer antibiotics for welfare reasons in the rare event that an animal gets ill.

Moisture%73%0.0%
Protein%14%51%
Fat%9%34%
Ash%1%5%
Fiber%.5%1.7%
Energy**       1,335
**Energy measured in kcal/kg
MINERALS
CompositionAs FedDM
Calcium%1.455.37
Phosphorus%1.234.56
Ca:P ratio1.18 : 11.18 : 1
Potassium%0.963.56
Sodium%0.281.04
Magnesium%0.100.37
Ironmg/kg114.85425.37
Coppermg/kg42.07155.81
Manganesemg/kg12.2845.48
Zincmg/kg89.53331.59
Iodinemg/kg12.1745.07
Seleniummg/kg0.7182.66
VITAMINS
CompositionAs FedDM
Vitamin AIU/kg95,144.7352,387.8
Vitamin DIU/kg329.91,221.9
Vitamin EIU/kg28.2104.4
Thiaminemg4.315.9
Riboflavinmg24.691.1
Pantothenic Acidmg54.2200.7
Niacinmg148.6550.4
Vitamin B6mg10.338.1
Folic Acidmg1.6746.200
Vitamin B12mg0.3571.3
Cholinemg3424.112,681.9
Weight

,

You may also like…

Scroll to Top